Winners

Here are your 2017 OBA Award Winners…

Toronto, ON (April 27, 2017) – The brewers of Ontario gathered at The Great Hall (1087 Queen St W) on Thursday, April 27 for the 2017 edition of the Ontario Brewing Awards to celebrate the best of the best of Ontario beer. The evening highlighted beer from over 120 breweries competing in 48 categories and submissions were evaluated by a team of Beer Judge Certification Program (BJCP) judges.

The event was hosted by Les Murray, President of Intelivents and Beerlicious Inc., and Roger Mittag, founder of Thirst For Knowledge, and brought out over 450 industry members and media. Below is a complete list of winners for the Ontario Brewing Awards 2017:

Light
GOLD: Cool Beer – Stonewall Light
SILVER: Stone Hammer Brewing – Stone Hammer Session Lager
BRONZE: Brock St. Brewing – Blonde Ale

Standard Lager
GOLD: Cool Beer – Cool Lager
SILVER: Old Flame Brewing – Old Flame Blonde
BRONZE: Brick Brewing – Landshark Lager

Craft Lager
GOLD: Creemore Springs Brewery – Lot 9
SILVER: Kichesippi Beer Co. – Heller Highwater
BRONZE: Junction Craft Brewing – Trainspotter

German Pils
GOLD: Sleeman Breweries – Silver Creek Lager
SILVER: Junction Craft Brewing – Local Option Lager
BRONZE: Mill Street Brewery – Snowdrop Pilsner

Bohemian Pilsner
GOLD: Mill Street Brewery – Pilsner
SILVER: Thornbury Village Craft Beer – Pickup No. 26 Pilsner
BRONZE: Brock St. Brewing – Pilsner

Amber Lager
GOLD: Hop City – Barking Squirrel
SILVER: Cool Beer – Millenium Buzz
BRONZE: Lake Wilcox Brewing Co. – Mad Quacker

Oktoberfest / Marzen
GOLD: Royal City Brewing Co. – Oktoberfest
SILVER: Longslice Brewery – Loose Lip Lager
BRONZE: Innocente Brewing Co. – No Marzen for Eror

Dark Lager
GOLD: The Napanee Beer Co. – Blacklist Black German Lager
SILVER: Cameron’s Brewing – Black Forest Dark Lager
BRONZE: Kame & Kettle Beer Works – Schwarz

Bock
GOLD: Amsterdam Brewing Co. Spring Bock
SILVER: Louis Cifer Brew Works – Beelzebock Traditional Bock
BRONZE: Junction Craft Brewery – Winter Bock

Doppelbock
GOLD: Cameron’s Brewing Deviator – Doppelbock
SILVER: Tooth & Nail Brewing – Invigorator
BRONZE: Muskoka Brewery – Sweet Shiver

Honey Beer
SILVER: 5 Paddles Brewing Co. – Home Sweet Home
BRONZE: Bayside Brewing Co. – Honey Cream Ale

Hefeweizen
GOLD: Brasserie Tuque de Broue Brewery Inc. – Barbe Blanche
SILVER: Kichesippi Beer Co. – Hefeweizen
BRONZE: Big Rig Brewery – Big Boot Hefe

Dunkelweizen
GOLD: Lake Wilcox Brewing Co. – Dunkel Weiss
SILVER: Smithhavens Brewng Co. – Dunkelweizen
BRONZE: Muskoka Brewery – Winterweiss

Witbier
GOLD: Louis Cifer Brew Works – Witchcraft Belgian Wit
SILVER: Stone City – Ales Windward
BRONZE: Witbier New Limburg Brewing Co. – Wit

Herb / Spice Beer
GOLD: Nickel Brook Brewing Co. – Cuvee Reserve Ale
SILVER: 5 Paddles Brewing Co. – Italian Backyard
BRONZE: FRANK Brewing Co. – Honey Habenero

Farmhouse Blonde
GOLD: Cameron’s Brewing New Wood – Brett Saison
SILVER: Stone City Ales – Lady Jane
BRONZE: Amsterdam Brewing Co. – Reserve Saison

Farmhouse Dark
GOLD: The Exchange Brewery – Oud Bruin
SILVER: The Exchange Brewery – Flanders Red
BRONZE: Flying Monkeys Craft Brewery – Browntown Sour Brown

Lagered Ale
GOLD: Lost Craft Brewing Co. – Revivale
SILVER: Cameron’s Brewing – Cameron’s Cosmic Cream Ale
BRONZE: Big Rock Brewery – Rhinestone Cowboy Kölsch Style Ale

Blonde Ale
GOLD: Collective Arts Brewing – Saint and Circumstance
SILVER: Redline Brewhouse – 05:01
BRONZE: Orange Snail Brewers – Iron Pig

British Pale Ale
GOLD: Muskoka Brewery – Cream Ale
SILVER: Niagara College Teaching Brewery – Beer 101 Bitter
BRONZE: Junction Craft Brewery – Conductor’s Craft Ale

American Pale Ale
GOLD: Great Lakes Brewery – The Brewers Independent Pale Ale
SILVER: Amsterdam Brewing Co. – Cruiser
BRONZE: Mill Street Brewery – Welterweight Session IPA

British India Pale Ale
GOLD: Longslice Brewery – Hopsta La Vista IPA
SILVER: Crooked Mile Brewing Co. – Standing Stone
BRONZE: High Park Brewery – Off the Leash

American India Pale Ale
GOLD: Flying Monkeys Craft Brewery – Juicy Ass IPA
SILVER: Rainhard Brewing – Lazy Bones
BRONZE: Muddy York Brewing Co. – Roller Boat IPA

Imperial IPA
GOLD: Louis Cifer Brew Works – Imperial IPA
SILVER: Rainhard Brewing – Hop Cone Syndrome
BRONZE: Amsterdam Brewing Co. – Fracture

Dark IPA
GOLD: None None
SILVER: Lake Wilcox Brewing Co. – Black Hops IPA
BRONZE: Big Rig Brewery – Release The Hounds

Amber Ale
GOLD: Henderson Brewing Co. – Henderson’s Best
SILVER: Kichesippi Beer Co. – 1855
BRONZE: The Exchange Brewery – Amber Ale

Altbier
GOLD: Old Tomorrow – Alt
SILVER: Abe Erb Brewing Co. – Alterior Motive Altbier

English Brown Ale
GOLD: Wellington Brewery – County Dark Ale
SILVER: Granitie Brewery – Peculiar
BRONZE: Barnstormer Brewing & Distilling Co. – Billy Bishop Brown Ale

American Brown Ale
GOLD: Left Field Brewery – Eephus
SILVER: Publican House Brewery – Henry’s Irish Ale
BRONZE: Wellington Brewery – Terrestrial India Brown Ale

Porter
GOLD: Junction Craft Brewing – Hey Porter
SILVER: Clifford Brewing Co. – Clifford Porter
BRONZE: Innocente Brewing Co. – Charcoal Porter

Stout
GOLD: Railway City Brewing Co. – Black Coal Stout
SILVER: Muskoka Brewery – Shinnicked Stout
BRONZE: Abe Erb Brewing Co. – Men In Night Stout

Milk Stout
GOLD: Rainhard Brewing – Sweetback’s
SILVER: Walkerville Brewery – Easy Stout
BRONZE: Big Rig Brewery Midnight – Kissed My Cow

Imperial Stout
GOLD: Walkerville Brewery – Kremlin Imperial Russian Stout
SILVER: Nickel Brook Brewing Co. – Bolshevik Bastard
BRONZE: 5 Paddles Brewing Co. – Midnight Paddler

Flavoured Stout
GOLD: Stack Brewing – Chocolate Cherry Stout
SILVER: Nickel Brook Brewing Co. – Café Del Bastardo
BRONZE: Flying Monkeys Craft Brewery – Aurora Hear Chocolate Raspberry Stout

Flavoured Porter
SILVER: Abe Erb Brewing Co. – Abe’s Smoked Porter
BRONZE: Forked River Brewing Co. – Full City Coffee Porter

Fruit Beer
GOLD: Nickel Brook Brewing Co. – Raspberry Uber Berliner Weisse
SILVER: The Blue Elephant Craft Brew House – Summer Harvest Strawberry Lager
BRONZE: The Napanee Brewing Co. – Chivalrous Sour Belgian Wit with Raspberry

Vegetable Bee
GOLD: NONE NONE
SILVER: Big Rig Brewery – Tales from the Pumpkin Patch
BRONZE: MacKinnon Brothers Brewing Co. – Red Fox Ale

Barrel Aged Whisky
GOLD: Amsterdam Brewing Co. – Double Tempest
SILVER: Nickel Brook Brewing Co. – Kentucky Bastard
BRONZE: Tooth & Nail Brewing Co. – Fortissimo

Barrel Aged Red Wine
GOLD: Innocente Brewing Co. – Drunkard’s Cloak
SILVER: Redline Brewhouse – Series 1
BRONZE: Great Lakes Brewery – 30th Anniversary Barrel-Aged Belgian Style Quad with Cherries

Barrel Aged White Wine
GOLD: Forked River Brewing Co. – The Oracle
SILVER: Calabogie Brewing Co. – Grass Bay Saison
BRONZE: Amsterdam Brewing Co. – Superstition

Rauchbier
GOLD: Cameron’s Brewing Co. – Bamberg Castle
SILVER: Mill Street – Brewery Rauchbier
BRONZE: Rhythm & Brews Brewing Co. – Set The World On Fire

Belgian Style Dubbel
GOLD: New Limburg Brewing Co. – Dubbel
SILVER: Descendant’s Beer & Beverage Co. – DeWulfe
BRONZE: Redline Brewhouse – Brother Douglas

Belgian Style Quadrupel
GOLD: The Napanee Beer Co. – Redacted: These Monstrous Things
SILVER: Brock St. Brewing – Danger Lies Ahead
BRONZE: Bell City Brewing – Black Tie Affair

Belgian Style Tripel
GOLD: Rhythm & Brews Brewing Co. – Signed in Tripel
SILVER: Henderson Brewing Co. – Rube Goldbeer

Belgian Style IPA
GOLD: Redline Brewhouse – Sprung
SILVER: Shacklands Brewery – Farmhouse IPA
BRONZE: Batch – Batch Belgian White IPA

Scotch Ale
GOLD: Amsterdam Brewing Co. – Iona Scotch Ale
SILVER: Walkerville Brewery – Scotch Ale
BRONZE: Granite Brewery – Lady Macbeth

Barley Wine
GOLD: Cameron’s Brewing – Where the Buffalo Roam
SILVER: Mill Street Brewery – 2016 Barley Wine
BRONZE: Cameron’s Brewing – Early Bird Breakfast

Best of Show
GOLD: Lost Craft Brewing Co. – Revivale
SILVER: Cameron’s Brewing – New Wood Brett Saison
BRONZE: Junction Craft Brewery – Hey Porter

Newcomer of the Year The Napanee Brewing Co.

Below is a complete list of winners for 2016:

Toronto, ON (April 29, 2016) – Last night the brewers of Ontario gathered at The Great Hall (1087 Queen St W) to celebrate the best of the best of Ontario beer. The evening highlighted beer from over 112 breweries competing in 45 categories and submissions were evaluated by a team of BJCP judges.

Hosted by Les Murray, President of Intelivents, and Roger Mittag, founder of Thirst For Knowledge, the event itself brought out over 450 industry members and media. Sponsors included The Beer Store, Sessions Craft Canning, Thirst for Knowledge, Brew Culture, Newlands, Descon and MNP LLP.

Light

Gold: Sleeman – Sleeman Light
Silver: Barley Days Brewery – County Light
Bronze: Amsterdam Brewery – 3 Speed

Standard Lager

Gold: Thornbury Village Brewery – Blue Mountain Lager
Silver: Great Lakes Brewery – GLB Blonde Lager
Bronze: Laker – Laker Lager

Craft Lager

Gold: Sawdust City Brewing Co. – Little Norway
Silver: Niagara Brewing Company – Niagara Premium Lager
Bonze: Side Launch Brewing Company – Side Launch Mountain Lager

German Pilsner

Gold: StoneHammer Brewing – StoneHammer Pilsner
Silver: Cameron’s Brewing Co.– Captain’s Log Lager
Bronze: Toboggan Brewing Co. – Braukeller Lager

Bohemian Pilsner

Gold: Thornbury Village Brewery – Pick Up Truck Pilsner
Silver: Steam Whistle Brewing – Steam Whistle Pilsner
Bronze: Falcon Brewing Company– Laggar Falcon Craft Lager

Amber Lager

Gold: Hop City Brewing Co. – Barking Squirrel Lager
Silver: Old Flame Brewing Co. – Old Flame Red
Bronze: Woodhouse Brewing Co. – Woodhouse Lager

Oktoberfest / Marzen

Gold: Smithhavens Brewing Company – Smithhavens Festbier
Silver: Sawdust City Brewing Co. – Sagemehl Stadt
Bronze: Not Awarded

Dark Lager

Gold: Hop City Brewing Co. – 8th Sin Black Lager
Silver: Old Flame Brewing Co. – Old Flame Brunette
Bronze: Side Launch Brewing Company – Side Launch Dark Lager

Bock

Gold: Amsterdam Brewery – Spring Bock
Silver: Creemore Springs – urBock
Bronze: Big Rig Brewery – Bock Me Gently

Doppelbock

Gold: Big Rig Brewery – Kanatdor
Silver: Walkerville Brewery – Dark Winter Lager
Bronze: Kichesippi Beer Co. – Elsbock Vintage 2015

Hellesbock

Gold: Not Awarded
Silver: Not Awarded
Bronze: Not Awarded

Honey Beer

Gold: Sleeman – Sleeman Honey Brown
Silver: Collingwood Brewery – 2015 Vintage Ale
Bronze: 5 Paddles Brewing Co. – Home Sweet Home

Hefeweizen

Gold: Big Rig Brewery – Big Boot Hefe
Silver: Abe Erb Brewing Company – Das Spiritzhaus
Bronze: Niagara College Teaching Brewery – Beer 101 Wheat

Dunkelweizen

Gold: Smithhavens Brewing Company – Smithavens Dunkelweizen
Silver: Frank Brewing Co. – Big Harvest
Bronze: Not Awarded

Weizenbock

Gold: Mill Street Brewery – Weizenbock
Silver: Bell City Brewing Co. – Gravitational Wave
Bronze: Not Awarded

Witbier

Gold: Railway City Brewing Co. – The Witty Traveller
Silver: Stone City Ales – Windward
Bronze: Not Awarded

Herb / Spice Beer

Gold: Bell City Brewing Co. – Hielo de Fuego Lager
Silver: Old Flame Brewing Co. – All ‘Ale’ The Ginger
Bronze: Louis Cifer Brew Works – Thai P.A. Coconut Lemongrass Pale Ale

Farmhouse Blonde

Gold: New Limburg Brewing Company – Belgian Blond
Silver: The Collingwood Brewery – Collingwood Saison
Bronze: The Collingwood Brewery – 1854 Anniversary Ale

Farmhouse Dark

Gold: Stack Brewing – Les Portes de l’Enfer
Silver: Tooth and Nail Brewing Company – Sustenance
Bronze: Redline Brewhouse – Biere de Garde

Lagered Ale

Gold: Mill Street Brewery – Portage Ale
Silver: Sleeman – Sleeman Cream Ale
Bronze: Beau’s All Natural Brewing Co. – Lug Tread

British Pale Ale

Gold: Lowertown Brewery – Lowertown Pale Ale
Silver: The Collingwood Brewery – Fireside ESB
Bronze: High Park Brewery – Across The Pond

American Pale Ale

Gold: Sleeping Giant Brewing Co. – Beaver Duck APA
Silver: 5 Paddles Brewing Co. – In Your Face
Bronze: Tooth and Nail Brewing Company – Solo Mission

British India Pale Ale

Gold: Flying Monkeys Craft Brewery – Hoptical Illusion
Silver: Elora Brewing Company – Lady Friend IPA
Bronze: Arch Brewing Co. – Dinner Jacket

American India Pale Ale

Gold: Stone City Ales – Uncharted IPA
Silver: Great Lakes Brewery – ROBOHOP
Bronze: Flying Monkeys Craft Brewery – Juicy Ass

Dark IPA

Gold: Big Rig Brewery – Release The Hounds
Silver: Rainhard Brewing Co. – Nosbeeratu
Bronze: Wellington Brewery – Terrestrial India Brown Ale

Amber Ale

Gold: Clocktower Brewpub – Clocktower Red
Silver: Bell City Brewing Co. – Eureka
Bronze: Henderson Brewing Co. – Henderson’s Best

Dark Ale

Gold: Brock Street Brewing Co. – Brock Street Irish Red
Silver: Boshkung Brewing Co. – Black Rock Dark Ale
Bronze: Outlaw Brew Co. – Bandit Dark Ale

Porter

Gold: Collective Arts Brewing – Stranger Than Fiction
Silver: Clifford Brewing Co. – Clifford Porter
Bronze: Bobcaygeon Brewing Company – Porter

Stout

Gold: Rainhard Brewing Co. – Sweetback’s Milk Stout
Silver: Woodhouse Brewing Co. – Woodhouse Stout
Bronze: StoneHammer Brewing – StoneHammer Oatmeal Coffee Stout

Imperial Stout

Gold: Flying Monkeys Craft Brewery – Invictus
Silver: 5 Paddles Brewing Co. – Midnight Paddler
Bronze: Sawdust City Brewing Co. – LDV 2015

Flavoured Porter / Stout

Gold: Redline Brewhouse — Leather Interior
Silver: Sawdust City Brewing Co. — Blood of Cthulhu
Bronze: MacKinnon Brothers Brewing Co. — Wild Stout

Fruit Beer

Gold: Flying Monkeys Craft Brewery – 12 Minutes to Destiny
Silver: Amsterdam Brewery – Framboise
Bronze: Wellington Brewery — Against the Currant

Vegetable Beer

Gold: Wellington Brewery — Rhubarb Saison
Silver: Kilannan Brewing Company — Cucumber Kolsh
Bronze: Bayside Brewing Co. — Harvest Pumpkin

Barrel Aged Whisky

Gold: Great Lakes Brewery – Imperial Solstice Stout
Silver: Cameron’s Brewing Co. — Deviator Doppelbock
Bronze: Calabogie Brewing Co. — Simon Phoenix

Barrel Aged Rum

Gold: Cameron’s Brewing Co. – Obsidian Imperial Porter
Silver: Not Awarded
Bronze: Not Awarded

Barrel Aged Red Wine

Gold: Amsterdam Brewery — Vicar’s Vice
Silver: 5 Paddles Brewing Co. — Sunset Paddler
Bronze: Side Launch Brewing Company — Side Launch Dunkelbach

Barrel Aged White Wine

Gold: Amsterdam Brewery — Superstition
Silver: Amsterdam Brewery — Maverick and Gose
Bronze: Junction Craft Brewing — Barrel Aged E S B

Rauchbier

Gold: Garden Brewers — Piperales
Silver: Mill Street Brewery — Rauchbier
Bronze: Royal City Brewing Co. — Bamberg Rauchbier

Peat Smoked Scotch Ale

Gold: Big Rig Brewery — Tartan Pants Scotch Ale
Silver: Barnstormer Brewing Co. – Smok’n Skywriter
Bronze: Not Awarded

Belgian Style Quadrupel

Gold: Railway City Brewing Co. — The Strong Man
Silver: Tooth and Nail Brewing Company — Truce
Bronze: Not Awarded

Belgian Style Tripel

Gold: Side Launch Brewing Company — Side Launch Huronic Tripel
Silver: New Limburg Brewing Company — Tripel
Bronze: 5 Paddles Brewing Co. — Kingdom Sweet Kingdom

Scotch Ale

Gold: Niagara College Teaching Brewery — Beer 101 Strong
Silver: MacLean’s Ales Inc. — Armchair Scotch Ale
Bronze: Walkerville Brewery — Walkerville Brewery Scotch Ale

Barley Wine

Gold: Granite Brewery — Gin Lane
Silver: Wellington Brewery — Yuletide Barley Wine
Bronze: Cameron’s Brewing Co. — Cameron’s Barley Wine

Newcomer of the Year

Brock Street Brewing Company

Best of Show

Flying Monkeys Craft Brewery — Hoptical Illusion

OBA Award Winners - 2015

STYLEBREWERYAWARD
NORTH AMERICAN LIGHT LAGERCOOL BEER BREWING CO. - STONEWALL LIGHTGOLD
NORTH AMERICAN LIGHT LAGERFLYING MONKEYS CRAFT BREWERY - ANTIGRAVITYSILVER
NORTH AMERICAN LIGHT LAGER LAKER BREWING COMPANY - LAKER LIGHTBRONZE
NORTH AMERICAN LAGERTRIPLE BOGEY BREWING CO. - PREMIUM LAGERGOLD
NORTH AMERICAN LAGERLAKER BREWING COMPANY - LAKER LAGERSILVER
NORTH AMERICAN LAGERSLEEMAN BREWERIES - ORIGINAL DRAUGHTBRONZE
PILSNERSTEAM WHISTLE - PILSNERGOLD
PILSNERCREEMORE SPRINGS BREWERY LTD - LOT 9 SILVER
PILSNERKICHESIPPI BEER CO. - DONNY'S DORTBRONZE
AMBER LAGEROLD FLAME BREWING CO. - REDGOLD
AMBER LAGERHOP CITY BREWING CO. - BARKING SQUIRRELSILVER
AMBER LAGERCOOL BEER BREWING CO. - MILENNIUM BUZZBRONZE
DARK LAGERSILVERSMITH BREWING COMPANY - BLACK LAGERGOLD
DARK LAGERHOP CITY BREWING CO. - 8TH SIN BLACK LAGERSILVER
DARK LAGERF&M BREWERY - STONEHAMMER DUNKELBRONZE
BOCKLAKE OF BAYS BREWING COMPANY - CRAZY EYES DARCY TUCKERGOLD
BOCKCREEMORE SPRINGS BREWERY LTD - URBOCKSILVER
BOCKCAMERON'S BREWING CO. - RYE PALE ALEBRONZE
HONEY/MAPLE BEERHALIBURTON HIGHLANDS BREWING - HONEY BROWN ALEGOLD
HONEY/MAPLE BEERRAILWAY CITY BREWING CO. - SHAMBOCKSILVER
HONEY/MAPLE BEERTHE 3 BREWERS - MAPLE ALEBRONZE
HEFEWEIZENSIDE LAUNCH BREWING COMPANY - WHEATGOLD
HEFEWEIZENSMITHWORKS BREWING COMPANY - HEFEWEIZENSILVER
HEFEWEIZENMUSKOKA BREWERY - SUMMER WEISSBRONZE
WITBIERMILL ST. BREWERY - BELGIAN WITGOLD
WITBIERNORTHWINDS BREWHOUSE - MOONLIT WITSILVER
WITBIERFLYING MONKEYS CRAFT BREWERY - SOLSTICE SAISONBRONZE
FLAVOURED BEERWELLINGTON BREWERY - 2014: A SPICE ODYSSEYGOLD
FLAVOURED BEERTRAFALGAR BREWING CO. - GINGER BEERSILVER
FLAVOURED BEERMILL ST. BREWERY - LEMON TEABRONZE
FARMHOUSE ALESNICKEL BROOK BREWING CO. - LE PAYSAN SAISONGOLD
FARMHOUSE ALESCAMERON'S BREWING CO. - INTO THE SHADE SAISONSILVER
FARMHOUSE ALESAMSTERDAM BREWING CO. - HOWLBRONZE
LAGERED ALESSAWDUST CITY BREWING CO. - GATEWAY KOLSCHGOLD
LAGERED ALESNICKEL BROOK BREWING CO. - CAUSE AND EFFECTSILVER
LAGERED ALESSLEEMAN BREWERIES - CREAM ALEBRONZE
BRITISH PALE / BITTERBIG RIG BREWERY - ESBGOLD
BRITISH PALE / BITTERWELLINGTON BREWERY - ARKELL BEST BITTERSILVER
APA (AMERICAN PALE ALE)GREAT LAKES BREWERY - CANUCK PALE ALEGOLD
APA (AMERICAN PALE ALE)NICKEL BROOK BREWING CO. - NAUGHTY NEIGHBOURSILVER
APA (AMERICAN PALE ALE)NICKEL BROOK BREWING CO. - NAUGHTY NEIGHBOURBRONZE
BRITISH IPALONGSLICE BREWERY - HOPSTA LA VISTAGOLD
BRITISH IPARAILWAY CITY BREWING CO. - DEAD ELEPHANT ALESILVER
BRITISH IPASLEEMAN BREWERIES - INDIA PALE ALEBRONZE
WEST COAST IPASAWDUST CITY BREWING CO. - TWIN PINES IIPAGOLD
WEST COAST IPASTONE CITY ALES - GREEN GODDESS IMPERIAL IPASILVER
WEST COAST IPASTONE CITY ALES - UNCHARTED IPABRONZE
DARK IPANICKEL BROOK BREWING CO. - MALEVOLENT BLACK IMPERIAL IPAGOLD
DARK IPAMANANTLER BREWING CO. - DARK PRINCESILVER
DARK IPAFLYING MONKEYS CRAFT BREWERY - NETHERWORLDBRONZE
AMBER ALEKILANNEN BREWING CO. - NEW ZEALAND RED ALEGOLD
AMBER ALEORANGE SNAIL BREWERS - RATTLE N NEMOSILVER
AMBER ALEOLD TOMORROW BREWING - CANADIAN PALE ALEBRONZE
DARK ALEWELLINGTON BREWERY - COUNTY DARK ALEGOLD
DARK ALECLOCKTOWER BREW PUB - BYTOWN BROWNSILVER
DARK ALEWELLINGTON BREWERY - IRON DUKE STRONG ALEBRONZE
PORTERCLIFFORD BREWING CO. - PORTERGOLD
PORTERINNOCENTE BREWING COMPANY - CHARCOAL PORTERSILVER
PORTERBLOCK THREE BREWING CO. - PUSHBROOM PORTERBRONZE
STOUTTRAFALGAR BREWING CO. - SCHWARTZYGOLD
STOUTLIBERTY VILLAGE BREWING COMPANY - BLACK BLESSINGSILVER
STOUTFLYING MONKEYS CRAFT BREWERY - CADILLAC GRAVEYARDBRONZE
IMPERIAL STOUT / BALTIC PORTERWELLINGTON BREWERY - IMPERIAL RUSSIAN STOUTGOLD
IMPERIAL STOUT / BALTIC PORTERBIG RIG BREWERY - CHERRY BOMB IMPERIAL CHOCOLATE CHERRY MILK STOUTSILVER
IMPERIAL STOUT / BALTIC PORTER5 PADDLES BREWING CO. - MIDNIGHT PADDLERBRONZE
FRUIT BEERMILL ST. BREWERY - FRAMBOZENGOLD
FRUIT BEERTRAFALGAR BREWING CO. - RASPBERRY MINTSILVER
FRUIT BEERAMSTERDAM BREWING CO. - KLB RASPBERRY WHEATBRONZE
VEGETABLE BEERTRAFALGAR BREWING CO. - PUMPKIN ALEGOLD
VEGETABLE BEERWELLINGTON BREWERY - FARMERS MARKET RHUBARB SAISONSILVER
VEGETABLE BEERGARDEN BREWERS - GREEN THUMB IPABRONZE
FLAVOURED PORTERS / STOUTSTRAFALGAR BREWING CO. - SCHWARTZY XPRESSOGOLD
FLAVOURED PORTERS / STOUTSBARLEY DAYS BREWERY - SCRIMSHAW OYSTER STOUTSILVER
FLAVOURED PORTERS / STOUTSAMSTERDAM BREWING CO. - FULL CITY DOUBLE TEMPEST BRONZE
STRONG BEERSMITHWORKS BREWING COMPANY - BLONDEGOLD
STRONG BEERSIDE LAUNCH BREWING COMPANY - BELGIAN HAT TRICKSILVER
STRONG BEERAMSTERDAM BREWING CO. - VICARS VICEBRONZE
GLUTEN FREESNOWMAN BREWING CO. - THE RAMBAMGOLD
GLUTEN FREETRAFALGAR BREWING CO. - GINGER MEADSILVER
BARREL AGED - WHISKYAMSTERDAM BREWING CO. - DOUBLE TEMPESTGOLD
BARREL AGED - WHISKYCAMERON'S BREWING CO. - DEVIATOR DOPPELBOCKSILVER
BARREL AGED - WHISKYAMSTERDAM BREWING CO. - RECIDIVISTBRONZE
BARREL AGED - WINENICKEL BROOK BREWING CO. - WINEY BASTARDGOLD
BARREL AGED - WINEAMSTERDAM BREWING CO. - SOUR CHERRY IMPERIAL STOUTSILVER
BARREL AGED - WINESAWDUST CITY BREWING CO. - ODBBRONZE
SMOKED BEERBLACK OAK BREWING CO. - NOX AETERNAGOLD
SMOKED BEERCOVERED BRIDGE BREWING - LA CABANE A SUCRESILVER
SMOKED BEERMILL ST. BREWERY - RAUCHBIERBRONZE
NEWCOMER OF THE YEARTRAFALGAR BREWING CO.
BEER OF THE YEARAMSTERDAM BREWING CO. - DOUBLE TEMPEST